{literal} {/literal}
NOV
06
2011 Playoff pairings

CLASS 5A - Division I

Region I

EP Franklin vs. Lubbock Monterey, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Wolfforth

Odessa Permian vs. Arlington Bowie, 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Cedar Hill vs. Hurst Bell, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bedford's Pennington Field

Southlake Carroll vs. Plano East, 5 p.m. Saturday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium

San Angelo Central vs. EP El Dorado, noon Saturday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium

Arlington Martin vs. Midland, 6 p.m. Friday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium

Euless Trinity vs. Duncanville, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Irving Schools Stadium

Allen vs. Keller Central, 8 p.m. Saturday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium

Region II

Dallas Skyline vs. McKinney Boyd, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Richardson's Eagle-Mustang Stadium

DeSoto vs. A&M Consolidated, 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto

Klein Oak vs. Humble Kingwood, 7 p.m. Friday, Klein's Memorial Stadium

Austin Westlake vs. Round Rock, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock's Dragon Stadium

Garland vs. Richardson Berkner, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Garland's Williams Stadium

Belton vs. Mesquite, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsicana

The Woodlands vs. Klein Collins, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Humble's Turner Stadium

Round Rock Westwood vs. Austin Bowie, time TBD, Round Rock's Reeves Stadium

Region III

Cy-Fair vs. Aldine Nimitz, 6 p.m. Saturday, Cypress' Berry Center

Katy Cinco Ranch vs. Houston Bellaire, 7 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Tully Stadium

Galena Park North Shore vs. Pasadena Dobie , 7 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

FB Hightower vs. Clear Brook, noon Saturday, Pearland ISD Stadium

Alief Elsik vs. Cy Falls, 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Crump Stadium

Houston Lamar vs. Katy Morton Ranch, 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Delmar Stadium

Deer Park vs. Beaumont West Brook, 7 p.m. Friday, Beaumont's Thomas Center

Pearland vs. FB Elkins, 7 p.m. Friday, Alvin

Region IV

SA Wagner vs. SA Churchill, 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Comalander Stadium

SA Warren vs. SA Southwest, 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Southwest Stadium

Del Rio vs. Donna, 6 p.m. Saturday, Laredo's Shirley Field

Harlingen vs. Los Fresnos, 4 p.m. Saturday, Harlingen's Boggus Stadium

SA Madison vs. Converse Judson, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse's Rutledge Stadium

SA East Central vs. SA Stevens, TBD

Mission Sharyland vs. Laredo United, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo's Student Activity Complex

San Benito vs. Edinburg, 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Benito

Class 5A - Division II

Region I

EP Montwood vs. Amarillo Tascosa, 4 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium

Abilene vs. Arlington, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

Mansfield vs. Grapevine, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium

Denton Guyer vs. Hebron, 2 p.m. Saturday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium

Amarillo vs. EP Americas, 8 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium

Arlington Lamar vs. Abilene Cooper, 9 p.m. Friday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium

Colleyville Heritage vs. Mansfield Timberview, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grand Prairie's Gopher-Warrior Bowl

FM Marcus vs. Keller Fossil Ridge, 11 a.m. Saturday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium

Region II

Dallas Jesuit vs. Sachse, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's Memorial Stadium

Longview vs. Temple, 2 p.m. Saturday, Corsicana

Spring Dekaney vs. College Park, 2 p.m. Saturday, Shenandoah's Woodforest Stadium

Del Valle vs. Pflugerville, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Del Valle

Rowlett vs. Lake Highlands, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Garland's Johnson Stadium

Copperas Cove vs. Mesquite Horn, 1 p.m. Saturday, Waco's Floyd Casey Stadium

Lufkin vs. Spring Westfield, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huntsville's Bowers Stadium

Leander vs. Austin High, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin's House Park

Region III

Cypress Woods vs. Aldine Eisenhower, 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Thorne Stadium

Katy vs. Houston Madison, 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Butler Stadium

La Porte vs. Pasadena Memorial, 7 p.m. Friday, Deer Park

Fort Bend Bush vs. League City Clear Creek, TBD

Alief Taylor vs. Langham Creek, TBD

Houston Westside vs. Houston Memorial, 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Tully Stadium

South Houston vs. Port Arthur Memorial, 1 p.m. Saturday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

League City Clear Springs vs. FB Dulles, TBD

Region IV

Cibolo Steele vs. SA Johnson, 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Heroes Stadium

SA Brandeis vs. CC King, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi's Cabaniss Stadium

Laredo Alexander vs. McAllen, 7:30 p.m. Friday, McAllen's Memorial Stadium

PSJA North vs. Brownsville Pace, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pharr's PSJA Stadium

SA Reagan vs. New Braunfels, 2 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Farris Stadium

CC Carroll vs. SA O'Connor, TBD

McAllen Memorial vs. Eagle Pass, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo's Shirley Field

Weslaco vs. PSJA Memorial, TBD

CLASS 4A - Division I

Region I

EP Chapin vs. Canutillo, 8 p.m. Thursday, EP Irvin

Wolfforth Frenship vs. WF Rider, 7 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth

Birdville vs. FW Arlington Heights, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Justin Northwest

Granbury vs. Killeen, 7 p.m. Saturday, Waco's Floyd Casey Stadium

EP Del Valle vs. EP Andress, 8 p.m. Friday, EP Del Valle

Denton Ryan vs. Amarillo Caprock, 7 p.m. Friday, WF's Memorial Stadium

FW Southwest vs. Saginaw Boswell, 7:30 p.m., FW Brewer

Hewitt Midway vs. Burleson, 7 p.m. Thursday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium

Region II

Frisco Wakeland vs. Rockwall-Heath, 7 p.m. Friday, Richardson's Wildcat-Ram Stadium

Dallas Kimball vs. Dallas Adams, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Wilmer-Hutchins

Sherman vs. Whitehouse, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's Hanby Stadium

Waxahachie vs. Pflugerville Connally, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium

Highland Park vs. Frisco Liberty, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Murphy's Kimbrough Stadium

Dallas Wilson vs. Dallas Molina, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wilmer-Hutchins

John Tyler vs. Texas High, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tyler's Rose Stadium

Pflugerville Hendrickson vs. West Mesquite, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco Midway

Region III

Montgomery vs. Huntsville, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Conroe's Moorhead Stadium

Vidor vs. Crosby, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lamar University

Houston Waltrip vs. District 22 No. 2, TBD

Angleton vs. Friendswood, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Houston's Robertson Stadium

Willis vs. Houston Stratford, 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Waller

Nederland vs. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beaumont's Provost-Umphrey Stadium

District 22 No. 1 vs. Houston Reagan, TBD

Pearland Dawson vs. Lamar Consolidated, 7 p.m. Thursday, Rosenberg's Traylor Stadium

Region IV

Lake Travis vs. Austin McCallum, 7 p.m. Thursday, Lake Travis

Buda Hays vs. SA Brennan, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Schertz

SA Brackenridge vs. Gregory-Portland, 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA's Alamo Stadium

CC Flour Bluff vs. Rio Grande City, 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Flour Bluff

Austin LBJ vs. Cedar Park, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Austin's Nelson Field

SA McCollum  vs. Smithson Valley, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Smithson Valley

Victoria East vs. SA Jefferson, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Floresville

Weslaco East vs. Alice, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Weslaco East

CLASS 4A - Division II

Region I

El Paso vs. EP Riverside, 2 p.m. Saturday, EP's Jones Stadium

Canyon Randall vs. Little Elm, 7 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Bulldog Stadium

Aledo vs. FW Dunbar, 7 p.m. Thursday, Aledo

Mansfield Summit vs. Waco, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waxahachie

Clint Horizon vs. EP Burges, 8 p.m. Friday, Clint Horizon

Lake Dallas vs. Canyon, 3 p.m. Saturday, WF's Memorial Stadium

FW Wyatt vs. Byron Nelson, 7 p.m. Thursday, FW's Clark Stadium

Stephenville vs. Everman, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Weatherford

Region II

Frisco Centennial vs. McKinney North, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plano's Clark Stadium

Dallas South Oak Cliff vs. Dallas Conrad, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas' Kincaide Stadium

Sulphur Springs vs. Hallsville, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale

Corsicana vs. Manor, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Wylie East vs. Frisco, TBD

Dallas Lincoln vs. Seagoville, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Dallas' Kincaide Stadium

Kilgore vs. Royse City, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Mount Pleasant

Hutto vs. Lancaster, 7 p.m. Thursday, Waco Midway

Region III

Brenham vs. Humble Kingwood Park, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brenham

Barbers Hill vs. Beaumont Ozen, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Barbers Hill

Houston Sharpstown vs. District 22 No. 2, TBD

Rosenberg Terry vs. La Marque, 7 p.m. Thursday, Alvin's Memorial Stadium

Humble Summer Creek vs. Magnolia West, 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Magnolia West

Port Neches-Groves vs. Dayton, 7 p.m. Saturday, Beaumont's Thomas Center

Houston Kashmere vs. Houston Yates, 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Del Mar Stadium

Manvel vs. El Campo, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Freeport's Hopper Field

Region IV

Dripping Springs vs. Austin Lanier, TBD

SA Alamo Heights vs. Boerne Champion, 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels

SA Southside vs. Beeville Jones, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pleasanton

CC Calallen vs. Mercedes, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mercedes

Austin Travis vs. Leander Vandegrift, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Austin's House Park

Kerrville Tivy vs. New Braunfels Canyon, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kerrville

Port Lavaca Calhoun vs. SA Lanier, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Port Lavaca Calhoun

Edcouch-Elsa vs. Kingsville King, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edcouch-Elsa

CLASS 3A - Division I

Region I

Borger vs. Lubbock Cooper, 7:30 Friday at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Fabens vs. Seminole, 8 p.m. Friday, Pecos

Abilene Wylie vs. Burkburnett, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Justin's Northwest ISD Stadium

Mineral Wells vs. Alvarado, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw's Pioneer Stadium

Region II

Sanger vs. Celina, 7:30 Friday at Denton HS

Lucas Lovejoy vs. Dallas Madison, 7:30 Friday at Couch Field

Kaufman vs. Lindale, 7:00 Thursday at Tyler’s Rose Stadium

Paris vs. Henderson, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Region III

Tyler Chapel Hill vs. Jasper, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin

Waco La Vega vs. Palestine, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ennis

Silsbee vs. Huffman Hargrave, 6 p.m. Saturday, Humble's Turner Stadium

Navasota vs. Sealy, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waller

Region IV

Lampasas vs. Boerne, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dripping Springs

Somerset vs. La Vernia, 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Harlandale Stadium

West Columbia vs. Rockport-Fulton, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Victoria

Raymondville vs. Rio Grande City Grulla, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rio Grande City

CLASS 3A - Division II

Region I

Dalhart vs. Shallowater, 7:30 Friday at Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

Pecos vs. Midland Greenwood, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kermit

Snyder vs. Graham, 7 p.m. Thursday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

Decatur vs. Kennedale, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw's Roughrider Stadium

Lubbock Estacado vs. Perryton, 2:00 Saturday at Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

Monahans vs. Clint, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Monahans

Bowie vs. Brownwood, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Breckenridge

Glen Rose vs. Bridgeport, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aledo

Region II

Argyle vs. Commerce, 7:30 Friday at Denton’s Collins Complex

Prosper vs. Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins, 7:30 Friday at Southlake Carroll’s Dragon Stadium

North Forney vs. Wills Point, 7:30 Saturday at Royse City

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau vs. Carthage, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Longview

Van Alstyne vs. Whitesboro, 7:30 Friday at Little Elm

Dallas Roosevelt vs. Princeton, 7:30 Friday, Grapevine’s Mustang-Panther Stadium

Van vs. Ferris, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Mesquite's Memorial Stadium

Gilmer vs. Atlanta, 7:30 Friday at Longview’s Lobo Stadium

Region III

Bullard vs. Center, 7 p.m. Saturday, Carthage

Robinson vs. Mexia, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Teague

West Orange-Stark vs. Cleveland, 6 p.m. Saturday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium

Smithville vs. Columbus, TBD

Kirbyville vs. Rusk , 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Lufkin

Fairfield vs. Lorena, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian

Coldspring-Oakhurst vs. Bridge City, TBD Saturday, Barbers Hill

Bellville vs. Giddings, TBD

Region IV

Wimberley vs. Taylor, TBD

Devine vs. SA Houston, 7:30 p.m., San Antonio South San

Wharton vs. Ingleside, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Needville

Orange Grove vs. Port Isabel, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edinburg

Geronimo Navarro vs. Liberty Hill, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop

Gonzales vs. Hondo, 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Gustafson Stadium

Sinton vs. Sweeny, 7 p.m. Saturday, Victoria

Rio Hondo vs. Lyford, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Los Fresnos

CLASS 2A - Division I

Region I

Muleshoe, bye

Godley vs. Bangs, 7:30 Friday at Stephenville

Merkel, bye

Littlefield vs. Alpine, 7:30 Thursday, Midland’s Grande Comm. Stadium

Eastland, bye

Childress vs. Colorado City, 1:00 Saturday at Wolfforth

Wall, bye

Clyde vs. Breckenridge, 7:30 Friday at Brownwood

Region II

Pottsboro, bye

New Boston vs. Mineola, TBD

Melissa, bye

Eustace vs. Callisburg, TBD

Grandview, bye

Winnsboro vs. Daingerfield, 7 p.m. Thursday, Gladewater

Redwater, bye

Boyd vs. Dallas Life Oak Cliff, 7:30 Friday at Flower Mound HS

Region III

Gilmer Harmony, bye

Marlin vs. Troup, 2 p.m. Saturday, Waxahachie

Crockett, bye

Newton vs. Jefferson, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Center

East Chambers, bye

Little River Academy vs. Malakoff, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Groesbeck

Cameron Yoe, bye

Woodville vs. Tatum, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lufkin's Abe Martin Stadium

Region IV

Lago Vista, bye

Taft vs. George West, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alice

Jourdanton, bye

Edna vs. Blanco, 6 p.m. Saturday, LaVernia

Hempstead, bye

SA Cole vs. Odem, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Universal City Randolph

San Diego, bye

Marion vs. Hallettsville, 7 p.m. Saturday, Floresville

CLASS 2A - Division II

Region I

Abernathy, bye

Crawford vs. Nocona, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Springtown

Holliday, bye

Coahoma vs. Spearman, 7:30 Friday at Plainview

Cisco, bye

Sanford-Fritch vs. Forsan, 7:30 Saturday at Plainview

Idalou, bye

Henrietta vs. Hamilton, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Graham

Region II

Gunter, bye

Cooper vs. Elysian Fields, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pittsburg

DeKalb, bye

Lone Oak vs. Whitewright, 7:30 p.m. at Forney

Corsicana Mildred, bye

Paul Pewitt vs. Ore City, TBD

Hughes Springs, bye

Leonard vs. Alba-Golden, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Royse City

Region III

Arp, bye

Rogers vs. Axtell, 7:30 p.m. Friday, McGregor

Centerville, bye

Corrigan-Camden  vs. West Rusk, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Center

San Augustine, bye

Italy vs. Franklin, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buffalo

Lexington, bye

Frankston vs. New Waverly, 7 p.m. Saturday, Buffalo

Region IV

Sonora, bye

Riviera-Kaufer  vs. Weimar, 2 p.m. Saturday, Victoria's Memorial Stadium

East Bernard, bye

Stockdale vs. San Saba, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Canyon Lake

Poth, bye

Schulenburg vs. Banquete, 7 p.m. Friday, Victoria's Memorial Stadium

Refugio, bye

Coleman vs. Three Rivers, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Elgin

CLASS 1A - Division I

Region I

Sunray, bye

Seymour vs. New Deal, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater

Sundown, bye

Quanah vs. West Texas, 8 p.m. Friday, Pampa

Albany, bye

Canadian vs. Clarendon, 5 p.m. Friday, Pampa

Panhandle, bye

Olton vs. Stamford, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Post

Region II

Muenster, bye

Riesel vs. Santo, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Anderson Stadium

Bosqueville, bye

Honey Grove vs. Lindsay, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pottsboro

Clarksville, bye

Valley Mills vs. Kerens, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Groesbeck

Mart, bye

Collinsville vs. Quinlan Boles, TBD

Region III

Price Carlisle, bye

Thrall vs. Saratoga West Hardin, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Crockett

Lovelady, bye

Alto vs. Simms Bowie, TBD

Garrison, bye

Pineland West Sabine vs. Moody, 5 p.m. Saturday, Crockett

Normangee, bye

Big Sandy vs. Grapeland, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Athens

Region IV

Mason, bye

La Villa vs. Yorktown, 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Tuloso-Midway

Ganado, bye

Center Point vs. Winters, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Llano

Brackett, bye

Shiner vs. Kenedy, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Floresville

Ben Bolt, bye

Goldthwaite vs. La Pryor, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Harper

CLASS 1A - Division II

Region I

Vega, bye

Seagraves vs. Bovina, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Littlefield

Springlake-Earth, bye

Wheeler vs. Booker, 6 p.m. Friday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium

Morton, bye

Gruver vs. Memphis, 7 p.m. Thursday, Pampa

Wellington, bye

Farwell vs. Smyer, 7 p.m. Friday, Sudan HS

Region II

McCamey, bye

Munday vs. Ralls, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Colorado City

Crosbyton, bye

Menard vs. Van Horn, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Crane

Bronte, bye

Hamlin vs. Electra, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jacksboro

Windthorst, bye

Iraan vs. Miles, 7 p.m. Saturday, San Angelo Stadium

Region III

Gorman, bye

Mount Enterprise vs. Dallas Gateway, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mabank

Detroit, bye

Chilton vs. Cross Plains, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Burleson

Hubbard, bye

Cumby vs. Beckville, TBD

Tenaha, bye

Meridian vs. Bremond, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mart

Region IV

Granger, bye

Pettus vs. Sabinal, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Somerset

D'Hanis, bye

Sabine Pass vs. Burton, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huffman

Evadale, bye

Nueces Canyon vs. Bruni, TBD

Falls City, bye

Milano vs. Burkeville, 7 p.m. Friday, Willis