Week 7 - Anthony Pegues Recruitment

Frisco Centennial RB Anthony Pegues left home to pursue his dream to get a D-1 scholarship. It paid off.


  • photo
  • photo
  • photo
  • photo

classic_468x60

Week 9 - Boys Playoffs - Everman Bulldogs vs Saginaw Chisholm Trail Rangers

2016-02-26

Everman pulls off a buzzer beater against Chisholm Trail to advance to the next round.

Week 9 - Boys Playoffs - Cedar Hill Longhorns vs Plano East Panthers

2016-02-26

Plano East wins a tight game against Cedar Hill to advance to the third round of the playoffs.

Week 9 - Boys Playoffs - DeSoto Eagles vs Hebron Hawks

2016-02-26

DeSoto manhandles Hebron as they advance to the third round

Week 8 - Girls Basketball Playoffs - Prosper Lady Eagles vs Carrollton Newman Smith Lady Trojans

2016-02-19

Prosper beats Newman Smith by 21 points in the second round of the playoffs.

Week 8 - Girls Basketball Playoffs - McKinney North Lady Bulldogs vs Mesquite Poteet Lady Pirates

2016-02-19

McKinney North starts the game on a 26-0 run and never looks back as they blowout Mesquite Poteet in the second round of the playoffs.

Week 8 - Girls Basketball Playoffs - Keller Lady Indians vs Cedar Hill Lady Longhorns

2016-02-19

Keller took Cedar Hill into overtime, but the Lady Longhorns prevail in the playoffs.

Week 8 - Girls Basketball Playoffs - Duncanville Pantherettes vs Flower Mound Lady Jaguars

2016-02-19

Despit 26 points from Lauren Cox, Flower Mound can't beat Duncanville in the second round of the playoffs.

Week 8 - Boys Basketball - Dallas Jesuit Rangers at Dallas Skyline Raiders

2016-02-19

Big overtime victory for Skyline to cap off an undefeated district season.

Week 8 - Boys Basketball - TC Addison Trojans at Fort Worth Nolan Vikings

2016-02-19

Low scoring affair sees TC Addison beat Nolan Catholic 37-35.

Week 8 - Boys Basketball - Grapevine Mustangs at Fort Worth Dunbar Flying Wildcats

2016-02-19

Dunbar goes undefeated in district play with the 80-68 win over Grapevine.

11 - 20 of 3161
 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  ...